Advertisement

Site Statistics

This report shows the hits by category. The report gives me some idea about the popularity of each category. The column titled "Impressions" is the total number of page views for a category. The column titled "Recent" is recent impressions. Since the date of creation is the primary determining factor in the total count, the recent column is the more enlightening of the two columns. The recent column shows impressions since 2016-07-01

Hits by Category for Tooele
CategoryParentLinksImpressionsRecentLast Addition
TooeleCommunity3192148837412013-12-12
ShoppingTooele241652849502019-10-03
BusinessTooele141483741422019-10-05
InfoTooele171420547162019-08-31
RecreationTooele181419932812018-02-23
EmploymentBusiness31341216692019-08-30
LodgingTravel91162058202010-08-22
DiningTravel231074124412019-10-30
ChurchesInfo3997827712011-11-28
CraftsArt2928622952017-12-24
ArtTooele3926625592014-02-20
AutoBusiness15924528112019-10-22
MusicArt2847219702009-07-13
CommunityInfo7819822832016-03-18
TravelTooele4803217122018-09-24
BankingBusiness5800720872019-11-15
OutdoorsTravel6792816902011-08-18
PhotographyArt3782422212013-08-14
EntertainmentRecreation10773618872019-08-31
InternetBusiness5722616022017-10-31
SchoolsInfo4702515892006-11-26
ComputerBusiness2637918602017-10-30
blogsInfo5615514722011-11-13
NewsInfo3596711402019-10-05
HealthInfo12556114902019-10-27
RealtyBusiness6531412182018-01-30
MOBIDirectories1514412252011-01-13
ConstructionBusiness3411613652012-02-18
PoliticsInfo2410411602011-11-01
RegionalInfo4406210942017-12-25
GovernmentInfo4373020172017-11-29
FuneralHealth1356712742011-08-27
DirectoriesBusiness1315511922011-12-09
FinanceBusiness5240014012019-11-14
PizzaDining61922019-11-07
Grand Total235455759156145 
Array ( [0] => 0 [1] => 0 [2] => 235 [3] => 455759 [4] => 156145 [5] => 0 )
Miscellaneous Data
The "Calendar Hits" figure shows total views for the calendar.
"Current Events" is the number of events currently listed in the calendar
"Deleted Events" shows the number of old events moved to the site archive
"Site Reviews" refers to the site reviews. The point of the reviews was to create changing content for an RSS Feed.
"Page Data" refers to the article section of the site ... which is really only ads.
Deleted LinksI have deleted 144 old links which is 37.99% of the total links.
Calendar Hits0
Current EventsCount: 21, Page Views: 0, Average: 0.000
Site ReviewsReviews: 19, Page Views: 46919, Average: 2,469.421
Page Hits Hits28958
In summary: The primary directory has 235 links in 36 categories with a total of 455,759 views. That is an average of 12,659.97 page views per category or 1,939.40 page views per link. Adding the miscellaneous pages we have over 88 active pages and over 502,678 page views. This figure is low because I delete hit data when I delete old reviews and empty categories.